Pages

Search This Website

Saturday, May 21, 2022

All Banks Number For Check Bank Balance All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2020:

All Banks Number For Check Bank Balance All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2022

All Banks Number For Check Bank Balance All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2022: Earlier when the banking industry came into effect in India then to enquire anything related to your account whether it is related to salary credit, balance details or to updates/alert about last few transactions was so difficult for any customer. But now it is just a Bank balance missed call number and SMS away. Banks Number For Check Bank Balance...


All Banks Number For Check Bank Balance Now days banks are giving you missed call and SMS banking facilities, and with the help of this, you will get to know some basic and important information anytime anywhere. In this article, We have shared Bank balance missed call number for all Indian banks. All Banks Number For Check Bank Balance updates 2020

All Banks Number For Check Bank Balance

All
Banks Number For Check Bank Balance If you want to know the account balance or transaction details or even stop the cheque payment, then you just need to simply text in a prescribed format to your bank or give them a missed call and all the required information will be available to you through SMS in your mobile.

Access this facility you have must register your mobile number with your bank account.




Money Transfer: Using USSD banking you can transfer money to any mobile or make UPI payment. It allows you to send money and receive money. Alternatively, you can use net banking to transfer money using IMPS (Instant Money Transfer), NEFT

Download Check Balance: Bank Account Balance Check Android App


Missed Call Banking App: Bank balance inquiry and get mini statement from your bank just by giving a missed call. You can also call the customer care number of your bank right from the app for any assistance. This works for both saving bank account and current account.

Mobile Banking App: With the help of USSD banking you can send/receive money, check your bank account balance, check your profile details, check previous transactions and more. You can also use it to pay by phone (mobile payment)

All Banks Number For Check Bank Balance

All Bank’s Mobile Number For Check Bank Balance

All Banks Balance Missed Call Number 2020: Earlier when the financial business became effective in India at that point to enquire anything identified with your record whether it is identified with compensation credit, balance subtleties or to refreshes/alert about last not many exchanges was so hard for any client. In any case, presently it is only a Bank balance missed summon number and SMS. These days banks are giving you missed call and SMS banking off iuices, and with the assistance of this, you will become acquainted with some essential and significant data whenever anyplace. In this article, We have shared Bank balance missed call number for every single Indian bank.

Do you need to check your bank balance, anyway don't have the chance to go to the bank? The online bank balance check incorporate offers you the opportunity to get all the information you need straightforwardly from the comfort of your home! Message pop-ups, SMS cautioning, email and web banking grants you to do just that. The front line time of digitization has been a safe house for us all, and this is basically one more instance of it. A couple of banks and cash related affiliations are starting at now offering the missed call banking feature to serve their customers better.



વિડિઓ::-

State Bank Of India (SBI) Balance Enquiry  Number

To Know SBI Bank Balance Just Missed Call To This Number 09223766666 or 092238666666. First You Need To Doing One Time Registration Process It's Easy. Just Send SMS In This Format.

Type SMS  “REGSBI<Ac No>”  Send SMS To 09223488888 or 09223766666.

SBI Bank Balance Check Number

09223766666 or 092238666666

Axis Bank Balance Check Number

For Check Axis Bank Account Balance You Need To Do Missed Call On 18004195959 or 18004196868 Number. For Know Mini Statement Of Axis Bank Give Miss Call On 18004196969 Number.

Axis Bank Balance Enquiry:

18004195959 or 18004196868

Mini statement: 18004196969


Bank Of Baroda (BOB) Balance Check Number

For Check BOB Balance Just Missed Call On Given Below Number From Your Registered Mobile Number.

Bank Of Baroda Balance Enquiry:

092230113118 & 8468001111.


Bank of India (BOI) Balance Check Number

For Check Bank Balance Of BOI Just Missed Call On 09015135135 Number From Registered Mobile Number With The Bank Account.

Bank Of India Balance Enquiry:

09015135135


Dena Bank (DB) Balance Enquiry Number

For Check Account Balance Of Dena Bank, You Need To Do Missed Call On 09289356677 Or 09278656677 From Your Registered Mobile Number.

Dena Bank Balance Check Number

09289356677 Or  09278656677


Federal Bank Balance Enquiry Number

Missed Call To 8431900900 Number Or Send SMS To 9895088888 In Below Mentioned Format.

Federal Bank Balance Check Number

8431900900 Or
SMS
“ACTBAL<Ac No>” 9895088888



HDFC Bank Balance Enquiry Number

For Checking Bank Account Balance Of The HDFC Bank Missed Call On 18002703333 This Number.

HDFC Bank Balance Check Number

18002703333.


ICICI Bank Balance Check Number

Know ICICI Bank Balance You Need To Give Missed Call At 02230256767

ICICI Balance Enquiry Number

02230256767


IDBI Bank Balance Enquiry Number

In Order To Check IDBI Bank Account Balance Just Do Missed Call On 09212993399. For Get Mimi Statement Of Bank Account Missed Call On 18008431122.

IDBI Balance Check Number

Balance: 09212993399
Mini statement: 18008431122.


Kotak Mahindra Bank Balance Check Number

To Check Bank Balance Of Kotak Mahindra Bank Just Missed Call On 18002740110.


Kotak Bank Balance Enquiry Number

Enquiry18002740110.

Kotak Bank Also Provide Whatsapp Banking Facility If You Are Interested Then Active Whatsapp Banking Or Check Your Balance On Whatsapp


Canara Bank Balance Check Number

In Order To Check Camara Bank Balance You Can Missed Call On 09015483483 Number or Mini Statement Missed Call Enquiry Number Is 09015734734.


Canara Bank Balance Enquiry Number

Enquiry: 09015483483

Mini statement: 09015734734


Citi Bank Balance Check Number

Know City Bank Balance Account Holder Need To Send SMS In Given Format To 52484 or 9880752484 Number.

Type SMS  “BAL< Last 4 Digits Of credit card/Debit Card>” Send To  9880752484 or 52484


Lakshmi Vilas Bank Balance Check Number and Enquiry Number

If You Want To Check Lakshmi Vilas Bank Balance Then Send SMS To 09282441155 In Given Format.

Enquiry Number

Type 'LVBBAL" Send SMS To  09282441155


Punjab National Bank Balance Enquiry Number

PNB Bank Balance Check Or Enquiry Number Is 18001802222 or 1800-103-2222 Just Gave Miss Call To This Number.


PNB Bank Balance Check Number

18001802222
1800-103-2222


RBL Bank Balance Enquiry Number

For Check The Bank Balance Of RBL Bank You Need To Missed Call On 18004190610 Number.


Union Bank Of India Balance Check Number

Just Give Missed Call On 09223008586 To Know Union Bank Balance.

For Mini Statement You Need To Send SMS To 09223008486 In Below Mantion Format.


Union Bank Balance Enquiry Number

Balance: 09223008586

Mini Statement: Type “UMNS” And Send SMS to  09223008486

Syndicate Bank Balance Enquiry Number

To Enquire Bank Balance In Syndicate Bank Just Give Missed Call To ⇛09664552255
⇛08067006979.

Syndicate Bank Balance Check Number

⇛09664552255
⇛08067006979

YES Bank Balance Check And Enquiry Number

Yes Bank Provide 3 Numbers For Check Bank Balance. You Can Missed Call On Any Number And Easily Know Balance.

09840909000
09223920000
09223921111

RBL Bank Balance Check Number

18004190610

You may now be able to take cash or know the bank balance with various USSD codes without the need to login to internet banking.

Currently it is useful with * 99 # USSD Banking. You can use USSD-based simple correspondence and get more information without hassles.



When you choose your bank, you can get one of the following services, just by dialing a USSD code from your mobile.


Check bank balance
Send cash using MMID
Send cash using IFSC
Send using cash base card
Show MMID
Change the MPIN


Below is the complete list * 99 # USSD Bank Code with which you can get the information you need.



* 99 * 41 # - State Bank of India

* 99 * 42 # - Punjab National Bank

* 99 * 43 # - HDFC Bank

* 99 * 44 # - ICICI Bank

* 99 * 45 # - Axis Bank

* 99 * 46 # - Canara Bank

* 99 * 47 # - Bank of India

* 99 * 48 # - Bank of Baroda

* 99 * 49 # - IDBI Bank

* 99 * 50 # - Union Bank of India

* 99 * 51 # - Central Bank of India

* 99 * 52 # - Bharat Overseas Bank

* 99 * 54 # - Allahabad Bank

* 99 * 55 # - Syndicate Bank

* 99 * 56 # - UCO Bank

* 99 * 57 # - Corporation Bank

* 99 * 58 # - Bank of India

* 99 * 59 # - Andhra Bank

* 99 * 61 # - Bank of Maharashtra

* 99 * 64 # - Vijaya Bank

* 99 * 65 # - Dena Bank

* 99 * 66 # - Yes Bank

* 99 * 68 # - Kotak Mahindra Bank

* 99 * 69 # - IndusInd Bank

* 99 * 71 # - Punjab and Sindh Bank

* 99 * 72 # - Federal Bank

* 99 * 73 # - State Bank of Mysore

* 99 * 74 # - South Indian Bank

* 99 * 75 # - Karur Vaishya Bank

* 99 * 76 # - Karnataka Bank

* 99 * 77 # - Tamilnad Mercantile Bank

* 99 * 78 # - DCB Bank

* 99 * 79 # - Ratnakar Bank

* 99 * 80 # - Nainital Bank

* 99 * 81 # - Janata Sahakari Bank

* 99 * 82 # - Mehsana Urban Co-operative Bank

* 99 * 83 # - NKGSB Bank

* 99 * 84 # - Saraswat Bank

* 99 * 85 # - ApnaSahakari Bank

* 99 * 86 # - Bharatiya Mahila Bank

* 99 * 87 # - Abhyudaya Co-operative Bank

* 99 * 88 # - Punjab & Maharashtra Cooperative Bank

* 99 * 89 # - Kuvo Co-operative Bank

* 99 * 90 # - Gujarat State Co-operative Bank USSD Code.

* 99 * 91 # - Kalupur Commercial Co-operative Bank USSD Code.

Check Bank Balance Check using Miss Call Number [Toll-Free Number]

OK. The USSD code is great but what about those who don't know how to use the USSD code or may be lazy like me and still want to check the bank balance.

Pick up your mobile phone and make a missed call to your bank service inquiry number. It's as simple as that. If not on things yet.

This service inquiry mobile numbers is toll-free for you. Yeah Al that sounds pretty crap to me, Looks like BT aint for me either. All the toll-free mobile numbers of all the famous Indian banks are listed below.

Want to give it a try? Check your bank service provider number from the list and make a missed call. You may say "OK I gave a missed call to SBI toll-free number what next?".

Check your SMS inbox. Happily, you received an SMS from your bank with your bank balance and some other details. Isn't it so easy ?.


The following is a list of all toll-free balance inquiry numbers

Bank Deposit Inquiry Number

  1. Axis Bank Balance Check 09225892258
  2. Andhra Bank Balance Check 09223011300
  3. Allahabad Bank Balance Inquiry 09224150150
  4. Bonding Bank Balance Inquiry 18002588181
  5. Bank of Baroda (BOB) Balance Check 09223011311
  6. Bank of India (BOI) Missed Call Balance Check 09015135135 or 02233598548
  7. Bank of Maharashtra (Good) 1802334526
  8. Bharatiya Mahila Bank 09212438888
  9. Canara Bank Balance Inquiry No. 09289292892
  10. Catholic Syrian Bank (Csb) Balance Check 09895923000
  11. Central Bank of India Inquiry No. 09222250000
  12. Write Citibank Balance Check "ATM Card BAL of last four digits" & send to 9880752484 or 52484.
  13. Dena Bank (DB) Balance Check No. 09289356677 or 09278656677
  14. Print Dhanlaxmi Bank Balance Check 08067747700
  15. Development Credit Bank Balance Check 7506660011
  16. Federal Bank Balance No Check 8431900900
  17. Indian Overseas Bank (Job) Missed Call No 04442220004
  18. HDFC Bank Balance Inquiry 18002703333
  19. ICICI Bank Balance Check 02230256767
  20. Indian Bank Balance Check 09289592895
  21. IDBI Bank Balance Check 09212993399
  22. ING Vaishya Bank Balance Check Type BAL & Send it to 5607099
  23. Karnataka Bank Balance Inquiry 18004251445
  24. Karur Vaishya Bank (CPN) 09266292666
  25. Grameen Bank Balance Check 9015800400 in Kerala
  26. Kotak Mahindra Bank Balance Check 18002740110
  27. Nainital Bank Balance Inquiry NTBL Bal and send it to 56363.
  28. Oriental Bank of Commerce (Obrc) Balance Check STMA AccountNumber and send 09915622622
  29. Punjab National Bank (PBN) Balance Inquiry 18001802222 or 01202490000
  30. Punjab R Bank (PSB) 1800221908
  31. RBL Bank Balance Check No. 18004190610
  32. Saraswat Bank Balance Check No. 9223040000
  33. State Bank of India SBI Balance Inquiry 1800112211 or 18004253800

All Banks Number For Check Bank Balance : All bank account balance enquiry app helps you check bank account balance anytime. With this one app you can check balance of all bank accounts.


All Banks Number For Check Bank Balance enquiry app is 100% free. Missed call banking can be used to check bank account balance. In addition to the internet banking facility, the nearby ATMs can be searched with a click of a button. In case you are wondering where is your nearby branch? there is an option of bank branch search. Bank account balance enquiry app supports multiple languages for the convenience of users.

Money Transfer: Using USSD banking you can transfer money to any mobile or make UPI payment. It allows you to send money and receive money. Alternatively, you can use net banking to transfer money using IMPS (Instant Money Transfer), NEFT

Missed Call Banking App: Bank balance inquiry and get mini statement from your bank just by giving a missed call. You can also call the customer care number of your bank right from the app for any assistance. This works for both saving bank account and current account.

Mobile Banking App: With the help of USSD banking you can send/receive money, check your bank account balance, check your profile details, check previous transactions and more. You can also use it to pay by phone (mobile payment)

ATM search and Bank Branch search: Never run out of cash! Using bank account balance checker app you can find bank ATM and bank branches close to your location. This is particularly helpful in finding ATM when you are travelling to a new place.

Internet Banking You can access net banking of all your bank account with the help of Bank Balance Check app (Free). You will be able to check balance, view bank statement and aceess other banking services provided by your bank.

Customer Care Number Contact the customer care of your bank easily for any banking related enquiries. These can include bank account limit check, questions related to banking services. We try providing toll free number to help you save money.

EMI Calculator In addition to money check, the app offers a simple EMI calculator. Using this calculator you can plan your loans and EMIs. If helps you understand how many EMIs will be required to repay a loan.

FD Calculator The FD calculator helps you plan your saving by giving you estimated return on your fixed deposits and recurring deposits.

What banks are supported for All Banks Number For Check Bank Balance enquiry?

Bank Balance Check app supports major public and private sector banks in India like Allahabad, Andhra, Bank of India (BOI), Baroda (BOB) and many more.

What is UPI ?

UPI stands for Unified Payments Interface. It is developed by NCPI as a mode of instant money transfer. BHIM UPI is a revolutionary app to transfer money from mobile via UPI money transfer. This has enabled millions of people go cashless. With the help of

What bank services are available through net banking?

Most banks allow users to check account balance and generate bank account statement through net banking. You can request for new cheque book. You can file income tax online and pay other tax challans. Applying to personal loans becomes easy with this Bank Balance Check app. All you need to do is to login in the net banking and apply for car loan or any other.

You can transfer money to other accounts using NEFT, IMPS. In addition to account balance check banks also offer investment opportunities like fixed deposit and mutual funds. Banking services offered on net banking may vary from bank to bank.

Bank balance checker app allows you to access your bank’s net banking.

Can I check bank holiday with All Banks Number For Check Bank Balance app?
Yes, you can check bank holidays for all Indian state till. This includes national holidays, festivals & 

Read More »

ModeSouth East Central Railway Recruitment 2022, Apply Online for 1044 Apprentice Posts

 South East Central Railway Recruitment 2022 has published an Advertisement for the below-mentioned Posts. Eligible Candidates advised to refer to the official advertisement and apply for this post. You can find other details like age limit, educational qualification, selection process, application fee, and how to apply are given below. Keep checking Hindi Samadhan.com regularly to get the latest updates..


South East Central Railway Recruitment 2022, Apply Online for 1044 Apprentice Posts

South East Central Railway Recruitment 2022

Total Posts : 1044

Posts Name : Apprentice 
  • Fitter : 216 Posts
  • Carpenter : 68 Posts
  • Welder : 94 Posts
  • COPA : 50 Posts
  • Electrician : 160 Posts
  • Stenographer/ Secretarial Assistant : 15 Posts
  • Plumber : 45 Posts
  • Painter : 64 Posts
  • Wireman : 60 Posts
  • Electronics Mechanic : 06 Posts
  • Mechanic Machine Tool Maintenance : 10 Posts
  • Diesel Mechanic : 122 Posts
  • Upholsterer : 06 Posts
  • Driver and Mechanic : 05 Posts
  • Machinist : 30 Posts
  • Digital Photographer : 02 Posts
  • Turner : 22 Posts
  • Dental Laboratory Technician : 05 Posts
  • Hospital Waste Management Technician : 05 Posts
  • Health Sanitary Inspector : 05 Posts
  • Gas Cutter : 15 Posts
  • Stenographer (Hindi) : 15 Posts
  • Cable Jointer : 03 Posts
  • Mason : 18 Posts
  • Secretarial Practice : 03 Posts
Education Qualification :
  • Candidates should Passed 10th Class examination under 10+2 system or its equivalent, ITI (Relevant Trades)
Age Limit (as on 01/05/2022) : 
  • Minimum age : 15 years
  • Maximum age : 24 years
Age Relaxation : 
  • OBC Candidates: 3 Years
  • SC/ST Candidates: 5 Years
  • PWD Candidates: 10 Years
How to Apply? 
  • Interested and eligible candidates may apply online through official website.
Important Links :





Important Dates :

Apply Online Starting Date : 04/05/2022

Apply Online Last Date : 03/06/2022
Read More »

Friday, May 20, 2022

Gujarat High Court recruitment 2022

Gujarat High Court recruitment 2022


Gujarat High Court recruitment 2022: Applications start for Private Secretary posts, link here
The High Court of Gujarat has started the online application process for recruitment to the post of Private Secretary.

The High Court of Gujarat has started the online application process for recruitment to the post of Private Secretary. Interested and eligible candidates can apply for the vacancies at hc-ojas.gujarat.gov.in til May 31.


નોટિફિકેશન👆


The recruitment drive is being conducted to fill up a total of 15 vacancies of Private Secretary at the High Court.

The Preliminary test (Objective Type) is scheduled to be conducted in July/August. The stenography test/ skill test and Viva­voce Test (Oral Interview) will be held in September/October and November/December, 2022.
ADVERTISEMENT

Eligibility Criteria

Age Limit: A candidate should not be less than the age of 18 years and not be more than 35 years of age as on May 31, 2022. Upper age relaxation applicable to reserved category candidates.

Educational Qualification: Graduate from recognized University. Speed of 120 words per minute in English Short Hand. Knowledge of Computer Operation.
Application Fee

Candidates belonging to SC/ST/Socially and Educationally Backward Classes/PwD/Ex­-Servicemen and EWS shall be required to pay fees of Rs 500, whereas Rs 1000 is applicable to candidates from all other category.

Selection Process

The select list and waitlist will be prepared on the basis of aggregate marks obtained by the candidates in the Stenography/Skill Test and Viva­voce Test.
Steps to apply for Gujarat HC recruitment 2022:Visit the official website hc-ojas.gujarat.gov.in
Click on “PRIVATE SECRETARY (2022-23)“ under Current Jobs

IMPORTANT LINK

Click on the apply link for the post
Fill up the form, upload the documents and pay the fee
Submit the completely filled form
Take a printout for future reference
Read More »

BSF Group B Recruitment 2022: Apply Online For 90 Inspector, SI And Other Posts Before June 8

BSF Group B Recruitment 2022: Apply Online For 90 Inspector, SI And Other Posts Before June 8


Border Security Force (BSF) has released an official notification and invited applications for recruitment to the posts of Inspector, Sub Inspector & Junior Engineer/Sub Inspector (Electrical). The willing and interested candidates can apply online for the Group B posts in Border Security Force (BSF) through the official website rectt.bsf.gov.in before 08 June 2022.



BSF Recruitment 2022: Vacancy Details

A total of 90 vacancies need to be filled through BSF Recruitment 2022 drive for the posts of Inspector (Architect), Sub Inspector (Works), and Junior Engineer/Sub Inspector (Electrical).

Name of the Post Vacancies
Inspector (Architect) 01
Sub Inspector (Works) 57
Junior Engineer/Sub Inspector (Electrical) 32
Total 90

BSF Recruitment 2022: Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification: Candidates applying for the Inspector (Architect) post should have a Degree in Architecture, for Sub Inspector (Works) posts Diploma in Civil Engineering, and for Junior Engineer/Sub Inspector (Electrical) posts Diploma in Electrical Engineering.

Age Limit: The age limit for candidates applying for BSF Group B posts is 30 years.
CRITERIA DETAILS
Name of the Post Inspector (Architect), Sub Inspector (Works), and Junior Engineer/Sub Inspector (Electrical)
Organisation Border Security Force (BSF)
Educational Qualification For Inspector (Architect) post- Degree in Architecture, for Sub Inspector (Works) post- Diploma in Civil Engineering, and for Junior Engineer/Sub Inspector (Electrical) post- Diploma in Electrical Engineering
Job Location Across India
Salary Rs. 35,400 to Rs. 1,42,400
Industry Ministry of Home Affairs
Application Start Date 25 April 2022
Application End Date 08 June 2022

BSF Recruitment 2022: Application Fee

Candidates belonging to the General category need to pay Rs. 200 as an examination fee. The SC/ST reserved candidates have been exempted from paying the application fee.
Also read
GMRC Recruitment 2022 | Apply For 13 Assistant/ Back Office Posts. Jobs in GMRC Vacancies: 
BSF Recruitment 2022: Selection Criteria And Pay Scale

The selection for the posts of Inspector (Architect), Sub Inspector (Works), and Junior Engineer/Sub Inspector (Electrical) will be done through a Written Examination followed by Documentation, Physical Standard Test, and Medical Examination.

The selected candidates for the above-mentioned posts will be paid a remuneration of Rs. 35,400 to Rs. 1,42,400.

BSF Recruitment 2022: How To Apply

The willing candidates can apply for BSF Recruitment 2022 for posts of Inspector (Architect), Sub Inspector (Works), and Junior Engineer/Sub Inspector (Electrical) through online mode by visiting the official website rectt.bsf.gov.in. The candidates need to fill in the application form with all the basic details along with the required documents and submit it before 08 June 2022.

Download the official BSF Recruitment 2022 notification PDF for Group B posts here


 DOWNLOAD OFFICIAL NOTIFICATION

APPLY ONLINE
Read More »

The best voice-changing apps for Android and iOS

The best voice-changing apps for Android and iOS

If you’re like us, you love a good prank, even if you’re not so great at pulling them off on your own. Maybe your voice is too distinct, or you can’t manage to get through the prank without laughing. Whatever the case, a voice changer app can change the game for you, allowing you to prank your friends and loved ones to your heart’s content.



Record your voice, apply effects, and share them with your friends!
Change your voice and have fun listening to your modified voice!
Record your voice, apply effects, and share them with your friends.

INCLUDES MORE THAN 40 EFFECTS:
Helium, robot, giant, backwards, monster, extraterrestrial, zombie, alien, squirrel, drunk... and many more!
FEATURES:
✓ Share (whatsapp, e-mail, etc...)
✓ Save recording
✓ Piano
✓ Create image with sound. You can share it on Facebook
✓ Import pre-recorded sound
✓ Create voice from text
✓ Set as ringtone
✓ Set as notification sound


Download This App Click Here.



Read on as we cover the best and most fun voice changer apps available today so that you can become the prank master in your crew.
Read More »

National Forensic Sciences University Recruitment 2022

NFSU Recruitment 2022

National Forensic Sciences University Recruitment 2022: National Forensic Science University (NFSU) has invited applications for the recruitment of various teaching and non-teaching posts for a total of 332 vacancies. Candidates can apply online for NFSU recruitment from 3rd May to 21st May 2022. In this article, candidates can check all the detailed information like eligibility criteria, selection process, exam pattern of National Forensic Sciences University Recruitment 2022.

National Forensic Sciences University Recruitment 2022

NFSU released the recruitment notification on 3rd May for various posts on its official website. Eligible candidates can check the official notifications and apply for the NFSU Recruitment 2022. Here in this article, we are talking about the examination process, educational qualification, age limit, examination process, how to apply for important dates, and the application form.

NFSU Recruitment 2022: Overview

NFSU has released the official notification for the recruitment of Teaching and Non-Teaching posts. Candidates can check the important details tabulated below for National Forensic Sciences University Recruitment 2022.
Recruitment Organization National Forensic Science University (NFSU)
Post Name Teaching and Non-Teaching Various Posts
Advt No. NFSU/ 2022
Vacancies 332
Salary/ Pay Scale Varies Post Wise
Job Location All India
Last Date to Apply May 21, 2022
Mode of Apply Online
Category University Jobs
Official Website nfsu.ac.in

NFSU Recruitment 2022 Notification PDF

The official notification PDFs of NFSU Recruitment 2022 for teaching & non-teaching posts are given below. Interested candidates can download the National Forensic Sciences University Recruitment 2022 from the links provided below.

Official notification 👆



NFSU Recruitment 2022: Important Dates

Candidates can check all the important dates of National Forensic Sciences University Recruitment 2022 in the table below.
EventDateApply Start May 3, 2022
Last Date to Apply May 21, 2022
Interview/ Exam Date To be notified

NFSU Recruitment 2022 Vacancy

There is a total of 332 vacancies available for Teaching and Non Teaching posts. The post-wise vacancy distribution for the NFSU Recruitment 2022 has been tabulated below. Candidates can check all the post-wise vacancies under NFSU Vacancy 2022 in the given table.
Also read
GMRC Recruitment 2022 | Apply For 13 Assistant/ Back Office Posts. Jobs in GMRC Vacancies: 
NFSU Teaching Positions:


Name of the Post

No of Vacancies


Professor / Associate Professor / Assistant Professor

192

NFSU Non-Teaching Positions:


Name of the Post

No of Vacancies


Controller of Examination

01


Finance Officer

01


Deputy Registrar

09


Assistant Registrar

17


Assistant Finance Officer

04


Section Officer

19


Accounts Officer

03


Deputy Engineer (Civil)

01


Assistant Engineer (Civil)

02


IT System Manager

01


Deputy Section Officer

20


Accountant cum Auditor

04


Sub Accountant cum Sub Auditor

08


Assistant

49

NFSU Recruitment 2022 Eligibility

Eligibility is one of the most important criteria in any recruitment. Candidates can check all the eligibility criteria for NFSU Recruitment 2022 like education qualification, age limit, nationality, etc. given in the article.
NFSU Recruitment 2022: Educational Qualification
Post NameEligibility Criteria
Teaching, Non Teaching Aspirants must have a certificate/ degree of Graduate, Ph.D., Post Graduate, or must have an equivalent qualification from a recognized institute/ Board.

NFSU Recruitment 2022 Age Limit

Minimum age limit for candidates to apply for NFSU Recruitment 2022: 21 Years
Maximum age limit for candidates to apply for NFSU Recruitment 2022: 55 Years

NFSU Recruitment 2022: Application Fees

The candidates have to pay online application fees to successfully complete the online application for NFSU Recruitment 2022. The category-wise fees are as follows:
Category Application Fee
UR/ OBC Rs. 500/-
SC/ ST/ Woman Exempted

NFSU Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

The Selection Process of NFSU Recruitment 2022 includes the following Stages:Written Exam and/or Interview
Document Verification
Medical Examination

NFSU Recruitment 2022 Apply Link

The online application for NFSU Recruitment 2022 started on 3rd May 2022. The last date for NFSU Recruitment 2022 to apply online is 21st May 2022. Candidates can apply online through the official link which is mentioned below:


Steps to Apply Online for NFSU Recruitment 2022

Follow these steps to apply for the NFSU Recruitment 2022:Check the eligibility from the official notification on the NFSU website
Click on the Apply Online Link given below
Fill out the application form
Upload the required documents
Pay the Fees
Print the application Form

NFSU Recruitment 2022: FAQs

Q: What is the last date to apply for the for the NFSU Recruitment 2022?

Ans: The last date to apply for the for the NFSU Recruitment 2022 is 21st May 2022.

Q. How many vacancies are released for the NFSU Recruitment 2022?

Ans: The total number of vacancies released is for NFSU Recruitment 332.

Q: What is the eligibility for NFSU Recruitment 2022?

Ans. Candidates can check the eligibility criteria for NFSU Recruitment 2022 in the above article.
Read More »

GMRC Recruitment 2022 | Apply For 13 Assistant/ Back Office Posts. Jobs in GMRC Vacancies:


GMRC Recruitment 2022 

GMRC Recruitment 2022 | Apply For 13 Assistant/ Back Office Posts. Jobs in GMRC Vacancies:
Recently Gujarat Metro Rail Has Released a Job Notification on GMRC Employment News 2022 | GMRC Sarkari Naukri. Job Openings in Gujarat Metro Rail Recruitment 2022| Latest News GMRC Free Job Alert 2022 | Jobs Vacancy GMRC Notification 2022 | GMRC Vacancy in Gujarat | GMRC Sarkari Result | Gujarat Govt Jobs GMRC Recruitment Notification 2022.


GMRC Recruitment Jobs in Gujarat Metro Rail Recruitment. 
(GMRC Careers) Recruitment | GMRC Assistant/ Back Office Recruitment. GMRC Free job Alert Notification has been Released For the Posts Assistant/ Back Office Posts. All interested and Eligible Candidates Can Apply By filling out the Gujarat Metro Rail. GMRC Application Form. Kindly Click on the Below Link for the GMRC Vacancy. Know more about GMRC Bharti 2022. Before Applying Make Sure to Read GMRC Jobs Vacancy Details in Notification.



GMRC Recruitment 2022 – Assistant/ Back Office Jobs Vacancy

Dear Job Seekers, We Are Very Happy To Let You Know There Is A New Opportunity at Gujarat Metro Rail. Recruitment 2022 You can find the complete details of the GMRC Recruitment Vacancies, including Eligibility Details, Salary, Selection Process, Application Form, How to Apply, and More. The Government invites interested Candidates to Apply for this Job with a Good Salary and Security. We will keep you updated on the Latest News for Both Experienced and new Employees.
Also read
Gujarat Forestry Research Foundation (GFRF) Recruitment 2022 for Various Posts
GMRC Recruitment 2022 Before you apply for Sarkari Naukri, make sure you fulfill the eligibility criteria mentioned in (gujaratmetrorail.com) Then apply carefully.

GMRC Assistant/ Back Office Jobs 2022 – Short Information:

GMRC Jobs 2022 | Apply For Gujarat Metro Rail For Assistant/ Back Office Posts

Apply Mode — Online

Vacancies — 13 Posts

Pay Scale Or Salary — Rs. 12,000/- Per Month

Location — (Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad, Surat Jobs)

Last Date — 31/05/2022


Application Fees (आवेदन शुल्क)

All Candidates — No Need To Pay

Full Vacancy Details For GMRC Vacancy 2022

Assistant/ Back Office — (Gen-7, SEBC-4, ST2, SC-1)
Age Required For Hiring GMRC Free Job Alert 2022

As You Know All The Departments Demand A Certain Age Limit, As Per The GMRC Government Jobs Recruitment Notification The Department Has Also Mentioned An Age Group. We have Described The Age Group In The Below Lines-

Assistant/ Back Office — 18 to 25 Years

★Relaxation in the upper age limit is applicable as per government norms
Detailed Information About For GMRC Govt Jobs

 Eligibility Criteria

Gujarat Metro Rail Have Fixed a Minimum Qualification In The GMRC Recruitment Process To Make Better Selections. The Minimum Qualification, Experience Prescribed For The Recruitment Is Given Below In Details:

Assistant/ Back Office — Bachelor’s degree (Graduation) in B.A/ B.Com/ BBA/ BCA/ B.Sc-(IT)/ from a Govt. Recognized University / Institute & Candidate should have Stenography/ Typewriting certificate (English / Gujarati) & Good knowledge of Office Microsoft.

For More Details Refer Official Notification:
Pay Scale Or Salary Description GMRC Jobs Vacancy 2022
Also read
ONGC Non-Executive Recruitment 2022 – 922 Vacancy, Application Form
Assistant/ Back Office — Rs. 12,000/- Per Month
Selection Process For GMRC Sarkari Naukri 2022

⇒ Typing Skill Test, Personal Interview, Merit List

How To Apply Online For GMRC Recruitment 2022

⇒ Complete the Online Application Process for GMRC Recruitment Through the Following Points
Visit the Official GMRC Recruitment Website – gujaratmetrorail.com And View The Recruitment Notification PDF.
» Select the Correct Recruitment For Which You Want to Apply.
» Click on Apply Now Button
» Fill in all the required information on The GMRC Online Application Form.
» Carry all the required Certificates/Documents Along With Your Recent Photograph and Signature for Uploading.
» Finally Check and fill in all the Details.
Take a Printout of the Application Form and Keep it With you for Future Use.
» Interested Candidates Must Read the Official Notification of Recruitment once Before Applying.

Important link

Read More »

Thursday, May 19, 2022

Kishan Parivahan Yojna Online Application Form, Eligibility And Assistance AmountAmount

Kishan Parivahan Yojna Online Application Form, Eligibility And Assistance AmountAmount

Kishan Parivahan Yojna Gujarat 2021

The main objective of Mukhyamantri Kisan Parivahan Yojana in Gujarat is to enable farmers to sell their agricultural produce to other places. This scheme will realize the PM Modi's vision of Doubling Farmers Income by 2022.


Kisan Parivahan Yojana 2022 @ Kisan Registration | કિસાન પરિવહન યોજના

Mal Vahak Vahan Yojana | Kishan Parivahan Yojana Online Registration | કિસાન પરિવહન યોજનાની માહિતી । ikhedut portal subsidy | માલ વાહક વાહન યોજનામાં કુલ 75,000 સુધી સબસીડી મળવાપાત્ર
1Kisan Parivahan Yojana 2022

કૃષિ,ખેડુત ક્લ્યાણ અને સહકાર વિભાગ, ગુજરાત સરકાર દ્વારા ખેડૂતો માટે ઘણી નવી યોજનાઓ અમલમાં મૂકવામાં આવે છે. ખેડૂતો ખેતીમાં અવનવી પદ્ધતિ અપનાવીને પાક ઉત્પાદન વધારી તે માટે સરકારશ્રી દ્વારા પ્રોત્સાહન પૂરૂ પાડવામાં આવે છે. જેના માટે iKhedut Portal બનાવવામાં આવે છે. આ પોર્ટલ પર ખેતીવાડીની યોજનાઓ, પશુપાલનની યોજનાઓ, બાગાયતી યોજના વગેરે ચલાવવામાં આવે છે. આ આર્ટિકલ દ્વારા ખેતીવાડી વિભાગની કિસાન પરિવહન યોજના વિશે વાત કરીશું. Kisan Parivahan Yojana નો લાભ લેવા માટેની શું-શું પાત્રતા છે, અને લાભ કેવી રીતે મેળવી શકાય તેની માહિતી મેળવીશું.
Kisan Parivahan Yojana 2022

ભારત સરકાર દ્વારા ખેડૂતોની આવક બમણી કરવા માટે નવી-નવી ખેડૂતલક્ષી યોજનાઓ અમલીકરણ કરે છે. જે ઉદ્દેશને સિદ્ધ કરવા માટે ગુજરાત સરકાર ખેડૂત યોજના ઓ દર વર્ષે બહાર પડે છે. ખેડૂતો દ્વારા ખેતરમાં ઉત્પન્ન થતાં પાકના પરિવહન માટે ટ્રેકટરનો ઉપયોગ કરે છે. ઘણા ખેડૂતોની ઓછી જરૂરિયાતને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને Goods Carriage Vehicle નો પણ ઉપયોગ કરીને ખેત બજારોમાં મોકલતા હોય છે. જેને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને ખેતપેદાશોને સરળતાથી APMC પહોંચાડી શકે અને ખેડૂતો ગુડ્ઝ કેરેજ વાહન ખરીદી શકે તે માટે કિસાન પરિવહન યોજના 2022 બહાર પાડેલ છે.ખેડૂતોને માલવાહક વાહન માટે સરકાર તરફથી સહાય આપવા માટે યોજના બનાવવામાં આવી છે જેમાં 50થી 75 હજાર રૂપિયા સુધીની સબસિડી મળી શકે છે.
યોજનાનો લાભ મેળવવા માટેની પુર્વ જરૂરીયાત

રાજયનો કોઇ પણ ખેડૂત આ યોજનાનો લાભ લઇ શકે છે.
પાંચ વર્ષમાં એક વખત ખાતાદીઠ સહાય લઇ શકે છે.
ખાતા દ્વારા એમ્પેનલ થયેલ કંપનીનું એમ્પેનલ થયેલ મોડલ ખરીદીવાનું રહે છે.
યોજનાના લાભ

યોજના હેઠળ નીચે મુજબ સહાય આપવામાં આવે છે.
કેટેગરી ૧): નાના/સિમાંત/મહિલા/અનુ.જાતિ/ અનુ.જનજાતિના ખેડૂતોને : કુલ ખર્ચના ૩૫% અથવા રૂ. ૭૫,૦૦૦/- બે માંથી ઓછુ હોય તે
કેટેગરી ૨): સામાન્ય/ અન્ય ખેડૂતોને : કુલ ખર્ચના ૨૫% અથવા રૂ. ૫૦,૦૦૦/- બે માંથી ઓછુ હોય તે
યોજનાનો લાભ લેવાની પધ્ધતિ


આ યોજનાનો લાભ લેવા માટે ખેડૂતે આઇ-ખેડૂત પોર્ટલ (https://ikhedut.gujarat.gov.in/) ઉપર અરજી કરી તેની નિયત પધ્ધતિ અનુસરીને લાભ લેવાનો રહે છે.


ખેડૂત ખાતેદાર યોજનાકીય ઠરાવને આધીન સરકારશ્રીના ઠરાવને આધીન આ યોજનાનો લાભ લઇ શકે છે.
આ યોજના માટે સબંધીત જિલ્લાના જિલ્લા ખેતીવાડી અધિકારીશ્રીનો સંપર્ક કરવાનો રહે છે, જેની માહિતી આઇ-ખેડૂત પોર્ટલ (https://ikhedut.gujarat.gov.in/Public/frm_Public_Contacts.aspx) ઉપર ઉપલબ્ધ છે.



આ પણ વાંચો :- E-Sharam Card Online Apply | E-Sharam In Gujarati | ઇ-શ્રમ કાર્ડ
અરજી પત્રકનો નમુનો/ ઠરાવ

અરજી: આઇ-ખેડૂત પોર્ટલ (https://ikhedut.gujarat.gov.in/) ઉપર ઓન લાઇન અરજી કરવની રહે છે
ઠરાવ: ખેતી નિયામકની કચેરી, ગુજરાત રાજ્યની વેબસાઇટ ઉપર ઉપલબ્ધ છે (https://dag.gujarat.gov.in/government-resolutions-guj.htm)
આઇ-ખેડૂત પોર્ટલ (https://ikhedut.gujarat.gov.in/) ઉપર અરજી કરી તેની નિયત પધ્ધતિ અનુસરીને લાભ લેવાનો રહે છે.
આ યોજનાની વધુ માહિતી આઇ-ખેડૂત પોર્ટલ (https://ikhedut.gujarat.gov.in/) પોર્ટલ ઉપર ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
આ યોજના માટે સબંધીત જિલ્લાના જિલ્લા ખેતીવાડી અધિકારીશ્રીનો સંપર્ક કરવાનો રહે છે, જેની માહિતી આઇ-ખેડૂત પોર્ટલ (https://ikhedut.gujarat.gov.in/Public/frm_Public_Contacts.aspx) ઉપર ઉપલબ્ધ છે.
Gujarat government has started Kisan Parivahan Yojana 2020-21 for farmers. Under this scheme, govt. will provide subvention of Rs. 50,000 to Rs. 75,000 for procuring light load bearing vehicle. Farmers may soon be able to apply online by filling Gujarat Kisan Parivahan Yojana 2021-22 online application / registration form.


Gujarat Kisan Parivahan Yojana Apply Online Form 2021-22
The Ministry is implementing Aajeevika Grameen Express Yojana (AGEY), the sub-scheme under Deendayal Antyo daya Yojana-National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM) to facilitate transport facilities in the rural areas and also provide job opportunities to members of Self Help Groups (SHGs) under DAY-NRLM. The scheme was launched in August, 2017. However, the Ministry does not have a scheme called Gram ParivahanYojana.


Gujarat Vahan Parivahan Yojana 2021: AGEY has the following two objectives: 1. To provide safe, affordable and community monitored rural transport services to connect remote villages with key services and amenities (including access to markets, education and health) for the overall economic development of the area by making use of the supports available within the framework of DAY-NRLM. 2. To provide an alternative source of livelihoods to members of Self Help Groups (SHGs) and their families under DAY-NRLM by facilitating them to operate public transport services in backward rural areas, as identified by the States.The scheme is currently being implemented in 18 States and 624 vehicles are operational under the scheme as on 30th November, 2018.


Kishan Parivahan Yojana Gujarat Official CMO Twit


Finally, we hope you like to read " information. Keep sharing with all farmers in Gujarat stats and daily visit our website for Government scheme updates.


Kishan Parivahan Yojna Sahay Rakam (Amount)


Kishan Parivahan Yojna 2020 Official Paripatra PDF

Patel also announced Kisan Parivahan Yojana, complementing to Government of India’s Kisan Raila and Kisan Udan schemes. As per budget speech, farmers will get Rs. 50,000 to Rs. 75,000 assistance for light goods carriage vehicle. Rs. 30 crore provision has been made in the first phase to give benefit to around 5,000 farmers.


Kishan Parivahan Yojna Sahay Patrata (Eligibility)

Patel also announced Gujarat Organic Agricultural University at Halol in Panchmahal district with provision of Rs. 12 crore for FY 2020-21.
Read More »

Download Trucaller Guardian App For Safety

Download Trucaller Guardian App For Safety

choosin
g trusted people as your Guardians, and allowing them to see where you are, you can have peace of mind, and protection in case anything goes wrong.


Features:

• Invite your friends & family to be your Guardians. Choose the people you trust to see your location when needed.

• Share your GPS location privately. Only your Guardians will be able to see where you are and check on your safety.


• Setup forever sharing. You can choose to share your location permanently to certain trusted people.


• Notify your Guardians immediately when you are feeling unsafe, using the I need help feature


WHATS NEW

- New Inbox Cleaner lets you easily delete old OTPs and spam messages with a single tap, or automatically in the background.
- Now you can leave comments on calls you block. These comments will help others decide to pick up or reject the same call.
- Introducing Group calls with Truecaller Voice!


ABOUT THE APP


Know who's calling - Identify unknown calls, block spam calls, spammers and SMS.


*Truecaller does not upload your phonebook to make it public or searchable*


** Truecaller is the world’s best Caller ID and spam blocking app - 50 crore downloads worldwide **


Manage all your calls and messages quickly, by filtering out telemarketers and other unwanted disturbances. With a community-based spam list updated by millions of users worldwide, Truecaller is the only app you need to make your communication safe and efficient.


POWERFULL DAILLER


- The world’s best Caller ID will identify anyone calling you
- See who is calling even before they call
- Use Voice calling to talk to your friends on Truecaller for free
- Call Recording - Record important phone calls and save them to your phone (not supported on Android Pie and above)
- Backup call history, contacts, messages, blacklist and settings to Google Drive


WORLD CLASS BLOCKING AND SPAM DETECTION


Block calls and SMS - Identify and auto-block telemarketers, harassers, scammers, fraud, sales, and more
- Community based spam reporting in real time
- Advanced blocking options for blocking countries, similar digit sequences, and more!


SMART MASSAGING


Automatically identify every unknown SMS
- Automatically block spam and telemarketing SMS


- Blacklist unwanted SMS
- Organize your SMS into Personal, Important, Other and Spam
- One-tap payment on transactional SMS

- Free Chat with your friends and family in Group Chat
- Use Flash messaging for urgent messages
- Track all upcoming bills and transactional updates in Important tab

Truecaller Loans - 100% digital, personal loans in the Truecaller app, to help your life's current and future plans.
- Safe, quick and easy. Get fast approvals with minimum documentation.
- Pay for life's small expenses and emergencies, or get help scaling your small business.

Loan Amount: From ₹5,000 to ₹5,00,000
Repayment Duration: From 3 months to 5 years
Annual Interest Rate: From 16% - 39%*
Processing Fees: From 2% - 8%*

For example, a personal loan of ₹50,000, at an annual interest rate (APR) of 18% and a repayment tenure of 24 months, will be charged ₹11,679 in interest & fees.*

Loans are powered by our partner lenders, NBFCs and Banks.

*These numbers are indicative. The final interest rate or processing fee may vary depending on the borrowers’ credit assessment.

Truecaller Premium - Upgrade and get access to:
- No ads
- Know who viewed your profile
- Advanced blocking and filtering options
- Option to view profiles privately
- Get the Premium badge on your profile
- 30 contact requests a month
- Record phone calls (not supported on Android Pie and above)

Truecaller Gold – Stand out from the crowd:
- Gold Caller ID
- High priority support
- All Premium features


Battery life, network strength and phone status can also be shared. This can be vital information for your Guardians and your safety.




DOWNLOAD TRUECALLER GUARDIAN APP FROM HERE


આ એપ.ના ફીચરનો વિડીયો અહિંથી જુઓ


Caller Identification app Truecaller has announced a new app called Guardian. It is Truecaller’s second app. Guardian is a personal safety app that where users can add their family, friends.
Read More »

Gujarat Forestry Research Foundation (GFRF) Recruitment 2022 for Various Posts

 The Gujarat Forestry Research Foundation is an autonomous organisation with an independent governing body, constituted for managing and developing research in forestry & wildlife and also in specialised subjects like tree genetics, tissue culture, applications of biotechnology etc. The foundation is under the Forest and Environment Department of the Government of Gujarat and is registered as a society under the Registration of Societies Act, 1860 and Public Trust Act, 1950. The registered office of the foundation is located at Gandhinagar in Gujarat State


Gujarat Forestry Research Foundation (GFRF) Recruitment 2022 for Various Posts


Total Posts : 09

Posts Name:
  • Senior Research Fellow (SRF)
  • Junior Research Fellow (JRF)
  • Project Associate
  • Project Assistant
Educational Qualification :
  • Please Read Official Advertisement.
How to Apply :
  • Please Read Official Advertisement.
Other Details : 
  • Please Read Official Advertisement.
Important Link :

Advertisement: Click ere

More Details : Click Here

Important Date :

Last Date: 30-05-2022
Read More »

Wednesday, May 18, 2022

MGVCL Recruitment 2022

  MGVCL Recruitment 2022


 | Madya Gujarat Vij Company Limited (mGVCL) has published a notification for the recruitment of various post. Those candidates who are interested in the recruitment of various details. You can find other details like post name, age limit, educational qualification, experience, selection process, syllabus, application fee and how to apply are given below. Keep 

MGVCL Recruitment 2022 | Apply For Graduate Apprentice Posts


Short notification 👆


MGVCL Recruitment 2022 |
 The online application process for recruitment of 02 Graduate Apprentice posts will start from 18-05-2022 onwards. Check the details regarding MGVCL Graduate Apprentice Bharti 2022 that have been provided below in the tabular form.

MGVCL Recruitment 2022

  • Organization Name : madhya Gujarat Vij Company Limited (MGVCL)
  • Name Of Posts : Account office
  • Category : Govt Jobs
  • Location : Gujarat / India
  • Official Website : http://www.mgvcl.com/

Name Of Posts : 

  • Account office
Also read

UGVCL Recruitment 2022 | Apply For Graduate Apprentice 56 Posts


  • View advertisement

Age Limit :

  • Candidate shall be up to 31 years for unreserved candidate 05 years relaxation shall be given for reserved category

Selection Process :

  • Candidates Will Be selected based on an exam and interview.

How To Apply ? :

  • Interested Candidates may Apply Online Through the official Website.

Important Links :

Advertisement: Click Here


Apply Online: Click Here

More Details: Click Here

Last Date : 07-06-2022

Read More »